Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3583,330
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 911566
HuamboAngola 5,9373,689
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3828,937
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,15210,658
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,13810,649
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9499,911
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5941,612
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3255,173
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2823,282
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2713,275
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5604,076
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8563,017
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8344,247
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5594,697
Hope, BcCanada 8,7175,417
HaikouChina 10,1476,305
HailarChina 8,5005,282
HamiChina 7,3494,567
HetanChina 6,6564,136
HavanaCuba 7,9144,918
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0614,388
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0234,364
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2724,519
HelwanEgypt 2,9111,809
HurguadaEgypt 3,2622,027
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,6331,636
HelsinkiFinland 2,8681,782
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8941,798
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7139,764
HamburgGermany 1,7671,098
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7661,098
HannoverGermany 1,6401,019
HelgolandGermany 1,7711,101
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,259783
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1411,330
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5842,849
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0538,111
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9808,066
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0281,882
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7014,785
HaifaIsrael 3,0861,917
HaboroJapan 9,9416,177
HachijojimaJapan 10,9326,793
HachinoheJapan 10,3036,402
HagiJapan 10,3806,450
HakodateJapan 10,1476,305
HamadaJapan 10,3726,445
HamamatsuJapan 10,6776,635
HikoneJapan 10,5556,559
HimejiJapan 10,5156,534
HiradoJapan 10,3686,443
HirooJapan 10,2056,341
HiroshimaJapan 10,4386,486
HitaJapan 10,4516,494
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5386,548
HunLibya 1,7201,069
HomboriMali 2,6351,637
HomalinMyanmar 8,5925,339
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3745,825
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,19011,925
HighbankNew Zealand 19,05411,840
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,04111,832
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,68811,613
HororataNew Zealand 19,07211,852
HyderabadPakistan 6,3473,944
HuanucoPeru 9,6425,992
HelPoland 2,1831,357
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2835,769
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1393,193
HatangaRussia 6,2933,911
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7122,928
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1403,816
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9252,439
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6811,045
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,10710,009
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7466,056
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5915,960
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6955,403
HalaibSudan 3,8182,372
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2392,634
HudeibaSudan 3,9372,447
HaparandaSweden 3,3282,068
HarnosandSweden 2,8661,781
HamaSyria 3,1491,957
HassakahSyria 3,4472,142
Hua HinThailand 9,8586,126
HakkariTurkey 3,6722,282
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6591,031
HersonUkraine 2,6681,658
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3391,453
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6575,380
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9393,690
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5084,666
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4764,024
Hart, MiUsa 6,9514,320
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0783,777
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4264,615
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Hays, KsUsa 8,1605,071
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6946,024
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0254,987
Helena, MtUsa 8,4395,244
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4273,994
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7824,214
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1514,444
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7715,450
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7774,833
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6434,749
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7664,826
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3443,942
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4494,629
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9884,342
Holly, CoUsa 8,4355,241
Homer, AkUsa 8,7825,457
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2664,515
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4634,638
Horton, KsUsa 7,8754,894
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1565,068
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8304,244
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8394,250
Houma, LaUsa 8,1655,074
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5005,282
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0054,353
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5414,686
Huron, SdUsa 7,7554,819
HanoiVietnam 9,7306,046
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5426,551
HarareZimbabwe 7,0344,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -