Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 401249
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,588987
OranArgentina 9,7036,030
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5128,397
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6029,695
OstendeBelgium 1,379857
ObidosBrazil 7,3594,573
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9641,842
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1523,823
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1523,823
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,6177,219
OdenseDenmark 1,9561,215
OtavaloEcuador 9,0975,653
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,99011,179
OuluFinland 3,2862,042
OroomiehIran 3,7782,348
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 729453
OdienneIvory Coast 3,3862,104
ObihiroJapan 10,1406,301
OfunatoJapan 10,4526,495
OitaJapan 10,4966,522
OkayamaJapan 10,4916,519
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8366,734
OmaezakiJapan 10,7156,659
OmuJapan 9,9686,195
OnahamaJapan 10,6206,599
OsakaJapan 10,5736,570
OshimaJapan 10,7586,685
OtaruJapan 10,0276,231
OwaseJapan 10,6656,627
OuarzazateMorocco 1,161722
OujoaMorocco 542337
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,59110,931
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,47912,104
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,87611,729
OphirNew Zealand 18,82211,696
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,64712,209
OtautauNew Zealand 18,65411,592
OcotalNicaragua 8,8795,518
OrlandNorway 2,8141,748
OsloNorway 2,4321,512
OhotskRussia 8,5405,307
OkhotskRussia 8,5405,307
OlekminskRussia 7,6674,765
OlenekRussia 6,8074,230
OmskRussia 5,4813,406
OnegaRussia 3,6762,284
OrenburgRussia 4,3262,688
OymyakonRussia 8,1635,073
OviedoSpain 785488
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8431,766
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2531,400
OdessaUkraine 2,5281,571
OvrucUkraine 2,5341,575
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2664,515
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8944,906
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7014,164
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9075,535
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0334,370
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1173,801
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3035,160
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8804,897
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5224,674
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9875,585
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7974,845
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8014,847
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3024,537
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4844,651
Orono, MeUsa 5,6773,528
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1274,429
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2963,912
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3314,556
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8804,897
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3884,591
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8754,272
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0655,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -