Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7941,115
DjelfaAlgeria 495308
DavisAntarctica 13,4798,376
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7369,157
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2588,860
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3197,034
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,97310,547
DhakaBangladesh 8,3165,167
D’UccleBelgium 1,346836
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8894,903
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4285,238
DouradosBrazil 8,9625,569
DoualaCameroon 3,9692,466
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7082,926
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4454,626
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2985,156
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7122,928
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3343,314
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7843,595
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0814,400
DuianChina 8,0785,020
DubrovnikCroatia 1,466911
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1163,179
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2184,486
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,2814,525
DabaaEgypt 2,6041,618
DakhlaEgypt 2,9741,848
DijonFrance 980609
DresdenGermany 1,6701,038
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3242,687
DebrecenHungary 1,8901,174
DalatangiIceland 3,0891,920
DaltonganjIndia 7,7544,819
DarbhangaIndia 7,7734,830
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4185,231
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4255,235
DumkaIndia 8,0054,975
DwarkaIndia 6,5834,091
DezfulIran 4,2692,653
DublinIreland 1,7201,069
DecimomannuItaly 656408
DobbiacoItaly 1,240771
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6352,259
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1651,967
DagorettiKenya 5,7443,570
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6571,651
DedzaMalawi 6,8304,245
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0294,990
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1995,095
DaweiMyanmar 9,6055,969
De BiltNetherlands 1,499932
De KooyNetherlands 1,584984
Den HelderNetherlands 1,588987
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,54012,142
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,08711,861
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,27611,979
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,81111,690
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3351,451
DalbandinPakistan 5,8083,609
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2043,855
DirPakistan 6,1093,796
DroshPakistan 6,0853,781
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2156,969
DohaQatar 4,8993,044
DorohoiRomania 2,2441,395
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5503,449
DudinkaRussia 5,8083,609
DzardzanRussia 7,1574,447
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7212,934
DakarSenegal 3,2592,025
DaruSierra Leone 3,6472,266
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2455,124
DamazinSudan 4,4352,756
DongolaSudan 3,5522,207
DamascusSyria 3,1921,983
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1921,984
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4352,135
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7003,542
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4073,981
DjerbaTunisia 1,027638
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3602,088
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0491,274
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7571,092
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8781,788
DonetskUkraine 3,0751,911
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2253,247
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3334,557
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7534,197
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4195,232
Danville, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0164,360
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6905,400
David City, NeUsa 7,8844,899
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0404,374
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7875,460
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7044,788
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5205,916
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9625,569
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9494,318
Delphine, InUsa 7,1874,466
Denton, MdUsa 6,4704,021
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5035,284
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6274,740
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0795,642
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4514,630
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8554,260
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5034,662
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6175,355
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3444,564
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3115,164
Dover, DeUsa 6,4704,021
Dover, TnUsa 7,5544,694
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5625,321
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3704,580
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2144,483
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5084,666
Durham, NhUsa 5,9053,669
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,3441,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -