Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1476,306
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8646,129
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4786,511
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1637,559
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6816,016
RosarioArgentina 10,2376,361
RichmondAustralia 17,22210,702
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,63010,334
RecifeBrazil 6,4243,992
RemansoBrazil 7,0214,363
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9595,567
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2885,150
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9705,574
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3335,178
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1205,046
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0764,397
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7484,815
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7524,817
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0443,756
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7853,595
RuoqiangChina 7,1814,463
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1515,065
RandersDenmark 2,0551,277
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2674,516
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,0764,397
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5878,443
RumipambaEcuador 9,2135,725
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2182,000
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2722,033
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0421,891
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5874,093
RostockGermany 1,8841,171
RhodesGreece 2,3591,466
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2552,023
ReykhólarIceland 3,3192,063
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1971,986
RamsarIran 4,2772,658
RashtIran 4,1752,594
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,606998
RadicofaniItaly 980609
Resia PassItaly 1,150715
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,096681
RivoltoItaly 1,239770
Rolle PassItaly 1,184736
RomeItaly 1,000622
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 975606
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,256781
RumoiJapan 9,9786,200
RigaLatvia 2,5951,612
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4451,519
RodriguesMauritius 9,1625,693
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2594,511
RabatMorocco 904562
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2485,747
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5994,101
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,30111,994
RangioraNew Zealand 19,12811,886
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,13411,890
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,37212,038
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,57712,166
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,56612,159
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,78211,671
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,47212,100
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,72712,258
RivasNicaragua 8,9765,578
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2583,889
RebolyRussia 3,3832,102
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2222,002
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5142,805
RagaSudan 4,1612,586
RashadSudan 4,1942,606
RenkSudan 4,3242,687
RumbekSudan 4,5572,832
RanongThailand 9,9296,170
Roi EtThailand 9,9166,162
RizeTurkey 3,3162,061
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2533,264
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4841,544
RomnyUkraine 2,8231,754
RovnoUkraine 2,3311,449
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2563,266
RochaUruguay 9,9686,194
Racine, WiUsa 7,1464,441
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8514,257
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0955,031
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0965,031
Reading, PaUsa 6,3993,976
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5295,921
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3865,211
Redding, CaUsa 9,5025,905
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7266,044
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4445,869
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1874,466
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6504,133
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6504,133
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8644,266
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4044,601
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3973,975
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6964,783
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Rockville, InUsa 7,2444,502
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6914,779
Rome, GaUsa 7,4444,626
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3304,555
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3285,796
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9445,558
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4704,021
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5344,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -