Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,231765
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 292182
AlgiersAlgeria 291181
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 609378
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2226,352
AzulArgentina 10,4876,517
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,21410,076
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4718,992
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2639,485
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1419,409
AmberleyAustralia 17,08710,618
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8562,396
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0762,533
AimoresBrazil 7,8504,878
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0364,372
AltamiraBrazil 7,2014,475
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9404,934
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3655,198
ApodiBrazil 6,3833,967
AracajuBrazil 6,8194,237
AracuaiBrazil 7,6704,766
AragarcasBrazil 8,2515,128
AraxaBrazil 8,2155,105
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5904,095
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5664,702
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6062,862
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3533,327
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8154,235
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0694,393
AbecheChad 3,3752,098
AntofagastaChile 10,1806,326
AricaChile 9,7906,084
AltaiChina 6,7114,170
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0025,594
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9285,548
AraucaColombia 7,9704,952
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1394,436
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0504,381
AzuaDominican Republic 7,2114,481
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7251,693
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0061,868
AswanEgypt 3,3882,105
AsyutEgypt 3,0431,891
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1695,698
AsmaraEritrea 4,4982,795
AssabEritrea 4,9663,086
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9893,100
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 712443
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9319,278
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5377,169
AccraGhana 3,7042,301
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0981,304
AthensGreece 1,9411,206
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9491,211
AasiaatGreenland 4,6042,861
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8672,403
AputiteqGreenland 3,8152,371
AkureyriIceland 3,2302,007
AgraIndia 7,0594,386
AhmedabadIndia 6,8464,254
AkolaIndia 7,3694,579
AllahabadIndia 7,4724,643
AmritsarIndia 6,5414,065
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3858,318
AbadanIran 4,3432,699
ArakIran 4,3102,678
AlbengaItaly 803499
AlgheroItaly 621386
AmendolaItaly 1,251777
AnconaItaly 1,142709
ArezzoItaly 1,012629
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7772,347
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7632,339
AbashiriJapan 10,0746,260
AburatsuJapan 10,6326,607
AikawaJapan 10,3956,460
AjiroJapan 10,7176,659
AkitaJapan 10,3196,413
AkuneJapan 10,5236,539
AomoriJapan 10,2436,365
AsahikawaJapan 10,0266,230
AsosanJapan 10,4976,523
AmmanJordan 3,2071,993
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1323,811
AinaziLatvia 2,6821,667
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6544,756
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8404,872
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0084,976
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5554,695
AtarMauritania 2,4661,532
AgalegaMauritius 7,9074,914
AcapulcoMexico 9,7726,073
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4164,608
AltaiMongolia 7,3234,551
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7494,815
AgadirMorocco 1,375854
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,499932
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,80011,683
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,26211,970
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,50812,122
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,41612,065
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,03711,830
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,13111,888
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,40112,056
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,39312,051
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,39212,050
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,39212,050
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,39212,050
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,39212,050
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9435,558
AgadezNiger 2,5191,565
AsuncionParaguay 9,4055,844
ArequipaPeru 9,7376,050
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1256,913
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2479,474
AradRomania 1,8171,129
AjanRussia 8,6625,383
AldanRussia 8,0054,974
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8712,406
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6183,491
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3275,796
AnadyrRussia 8,4845,272
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8092,367
ArmavirRussia 3,3222,064
AstrakhanRussia 3,8452,390
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,14710,655
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 960597
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 281175
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 173107
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 399248
Abu HamedSudan 3,7412,325
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3382,696
AqiqSudan 4,2212,623
ArbaatSudan 4,0082,491
AromaSudan 4,2412,635
AtbaraSudan 3,9292,442
Abu KamalSyria 3,5342,196
AleppoSyria 3,1521,959
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9916,208
AtakpameTogo 3,4802,162
AdanaTurkey 2,9651,843
AfyonTurkey 2,5151,563
AnkaraTurkey 2,6951,674
AntalyaTurkey 2,5751,600
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8643,023
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0521,275
AberporthUk 1,545960
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,563971
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7661,719
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7651,718
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2133,239
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1973,229
ArtigasUruguay 9,7576,063
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7524,817
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7004,785
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0315,612
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6585,380
Ada, MnUsa 7,5134,669
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9154,297
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2094,480
Akron, OhUsa 6,7844,216
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7375,429
Albany, GaUsa 7,4854,651
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1263,807
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Albion, NeUsa 7,8944,906
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9635,569
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4744,644
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7664,826
Algona, IaUsa 7,5614,699
Alice, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3463,944
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2085,101
Alma, MiUsa 6,9344,309
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7254,179
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0935,651
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6075,349
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0993,790
Amite, LaUsa 8,0765,018
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5945,340
Anderson, InUsa 7,1714,456
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2294,492
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4754,023
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9154,297
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6575,380
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7064,788
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6284,740
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1694,455
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1274,429
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1055,658
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8534,880
Athens, GaUsa 7,3154,546
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4194,610
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3373,938
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7876,082
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2434,501
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4095,225
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2034,476
Austin, TxUsa 8,6565,379
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1783,217
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8903,660
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6694,765
AdenYemen 5,1673,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -