Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,425886
In SalahAlgeria 1,299807
InnsbruckAustria 1,233766
IbiriteBrazil 8,0775,019
IguatuBrazil 6,5454,067
IlheusBrazil 7,2994,536
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0414,375
IndaialBrazil 9,0055,596
IpameriBrazil 8,1325,054
IraiBrazil 9,2785,766
IreceBrazil 7,1544,446
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1764,459
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6854,776
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5804,710
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8074,851
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0565,006
ItapevaBrazil 8,7255,422
ItirucuBrazil 7,2214,487
ItuacuBrazil 7,3454,564
IvinhemaBrazil 8,9105,537
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0014,351
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8333,625
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5244,675
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2343,253
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0923,785
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9426,178
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5868,442
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4707,749
ImbertDominican Republic 7,1164,422
IzobambaEcuador 9,1645,695
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9501,833
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1005,655
IoanninaGreece 1,6721,039
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5542,830
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7652,340
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1384,436
IranshahrIran 5,5813,468
IstranaItaly 1,161721
IidaJapan 10,6106,593
IizukaJapan 10,4086,468
IrakoJapan 10,6586,623
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7746,695
IrozakiJapan 10,7476,678
IshigakijimaJapan 10,8096,717
IshinomakiJapan 10,4956,522
IwamizawaJapan 10,0556,248
IzuharaJapan 10,2816,389
IrbidJordan 3,1701,970
IfraneMorocco 838521
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,66011,596
IlorinNigeria 3,3952,110
InchonNorth Korea 9,8466,118
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3952,731
IslamabadPakistan 6,2913,909
IquitosPeru 8,9605,568
IloiloPhilippines 11,8107,339
IasiRomania 2,3101,435
IcaRussia 9,2315,736
IlirnejRussia 8,1605,071
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9785,579
IrkutskRussia 7,4574,634
Ivdel’Russia 4,6702,902
IspartaTurkey 2,5371,576
IstanbulTurkey 2,3641,469
IzmirTurkey 2,2321,387
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1451,333
IzmailUkraine 2,3641,469
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2285,113
Independence, KsUsa 8,0815,022
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0873,782
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2064,478
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6844,775
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1934,470
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5054,664
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5394,685
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9824,338
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3423,941
IsokaZambia 6,3363,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -