Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3357,665
UaupesBrazil 8,1525,066
UbatubaBrazil 8,4485,250
UberabaBrazil 8,2945,154
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3364,559
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8824,276
UpernavikGreenland 4,8573,018
UummannaqGreenland 4,6472,888
UdineItaly 1,256781
Ustica IslandItaly 1,022635
UenoJapan 10,5976,585
UnzendakeJapan 10,4656,503
UrakawaJapan 10,1966,336
UshibukaJapan 10,4986,524
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6116,594
UwajimaJapan 10,5486,554
UkmergeLithuania 2,5171,564
UtenaLithuania 2,5761,601
UlaangomMongolia 6,8674,267
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8884,902
UlgiiMongolia 6,7734,209
UliastaiMongolia 7,2834,526
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8844,278
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1505,065
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0796,263
UfaRussia 4,3692,715
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5863,472
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6674,765
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9935,588
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6384,746
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3582,708
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2935,775
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1805,083
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1435,060
Umm BeninSudan 4,2972,670
UmeňSweden 3,0431,891
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0716,259
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7516,059
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5125,911
UrfaTurkey 3,2582,025
UsakTurkey 2,4191,503
Uman’Ukraine 2,5421,580
UzgorodUkraine 1,9871,235
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7094,169
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8964,285
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9994,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -