Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5393,442
ShkoderAlbania 1,573977
SkikdaAlgeria 532331
SaltaArgentina 9,9206,164
San AntonioArgentina 11,1276,914
San LuisArgentina 10,6316,606
San RafaelArgentina 10,8696,754
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7496,680
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0636,253
SarmientoArgentina 11,7277,287
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,27010,732
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,26910,731
SalzburgAustria 1,364847
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8612,399
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0502,517
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9952,482
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7891,733
SaveBenin 3,4312,132
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1995,716
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,524947
SalvadorBrazil 7,1014,413
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5225,917
SantaremBrazil 7,3334,557
SantosBrazil 8,5675,323
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4925,277
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4634,637
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5094,045
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1695,698
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4955,900
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3235,172
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5564,074
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7074,789
São PauloBrazil 8,5465,310
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4245,235
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9675,572
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9714,332
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0014,351
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0394,996
SobralBrazil 6,3793,964
SoureBrazil 6,7224,177
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3034,538
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8286,107
SurubimBrazil 6,4524,009
SadovoBulgaria 2,0171,253
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8771,166
SofiaBulgaria 1,8941,177
SiemreapCambodia 10,1256,292
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0333,127
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1615,071
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4343,377
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7373,565
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3453,322
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7484,814
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7194,175
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2473,260
Scott, SkCanada 7,8474,876
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3143,302
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2773,279
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8583,640
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5524,693
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0814,400
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0124,358
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9294,927
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5065,286
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8072,987
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2463,260
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9314,928
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9374,932
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9723,090
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9961,240
SalCape Verde 3,4112,120
SantiagoChile 10,9466,802
SewellChile 10,9666,815
ShanghaiChina 10,0606,252
ShantouChina 10,3656,441
ShenyangChina 9,3135,787
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5425,308
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9934,967
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9275,547
SibenikCroatia 1,325823
SplitCroatia 1,358844
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0791,292
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9931,238
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1174,422
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0884,404
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0534,383
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1214,425
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0384,374
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1414,437
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1694,455
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1834,464
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2264,490
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0314,369
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0634,389
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1424,438
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,1964,472
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1364,434
San GabrielEcuador 9,0335,613
SalloumEgypt 2,3031,431
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4571,527
SohagEgypt 3,1291,945
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2051,992
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1065,658
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5907,202
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5312,194
StrasbourgFrance 1,186737
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6134,109
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6734,147
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3332,071
SchleswigGermany 1,8461,147
StuttgartGermany 1,264785
SamosGreece 2,2251,383
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9931,238
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0431,270
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4632,773
SiguiriGuinea 3,2252,004
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9975,591
SzegedHungary 1,7321,076
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,546961
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3032,053
SagarIndia 7,3194,548
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4083,982
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2358,846
SemnanIran 4,5592,833
ShahroudIran 4,6562,893
ShirazIran 4,7602,958
ShannonIreland 1,7281,074
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 764475
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,273791
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,460907
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 921572
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 647402
Scuro MountainItaly 1,295805
SigonellaItaly 1,194742
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8472,391
SagaJapan 10,4206,475
SaigoJapan 10,3226,414
SakaiJapan 10,3766,448
SakataJapan 10,3856,453
SapporoJapan 10,0516,246
SaseboJapan 10,3966,460
SendaiJapan 10,4946,521
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6206,599
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3946,459
ShinjoJapan 10,4206,475
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6996,648
ShirakawaJapan 10,5716,569
ShizuokaJapan 10,6906,643
SumotoJapan 10,5736,570
SuttsuJapan 10,0316,233
SuwaJapan 10,5756,571
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5327,166
SavannakhetLaos 9,9606,189
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4941,550
SiluteLithuania 2,3621,468
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7451,085
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7824,836
SalimaMalawi 6,7924,221
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8377,356
SibuMalaysia 11,5927,204
SanMali 2,9051,805
SegouMali 2,9281,820
SikassoMali 3,1401,951
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6255,360
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4375,864
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8724,892
SainshandMongolia 8,2935,153
SafiMorocco 1,207750
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,498931
SittweMyanmar 8,7455,434
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,40212,057
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2451,395
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4262,750
SaiqOman 5,5523,450
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6263,496
SurOman 5,7423,568
SialkotPakistan 6,4674,019
SibbiPakistan 6,0693,771
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4875,895
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9556,186
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1077,523
SandomierzPoland 2,0621,281
SniezkaPoland 1,7321,076
SuwalkiPoland 2,3481,459
SzczecinPoland 1,9031,182
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 929578
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3301,448
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8004,226
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7105,413
Satu MareRomania 1,9921,238
SibiuRomania 2,0101,249
SulinaRomania 2,4321,511
SadrinskRussia 4,8593,019
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0931,922
SalekhardRussia 5,0203,119
SaratovRussia 3,7022,300
SejmcanRussia 8,4065,224
SelagoncyRussia 7,0164,360
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0386,238
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3235,172
SmolenskRussia 2,8891,795
SociRussia 3,2232,003
SortovalaRussia 3,2292,007
SuntarRussia 7,4274,616
SurgutRussia 5,3703,337
SverdlovskRussia 4,6702,902
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1752,594
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5764,086
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3152,681
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3614,574
SingaporeSingapore 10,9986,834
SliacSlovakia 1,7861,110
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8576,125
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4985,902
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 631392
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 570354
Santander, CantabriaSpain 672417
SevilleSpain 657409
SennarSudan 4,2332,631
ShambatSudan 3,9822,474
ShendiSudan 3,9662,465
StenseleSweden 3,0851,917
StockholmSweden 2,5641,593
StorlienSweden 2,8091,745
SundsvallSweden 2,8441,767
SantisSwitzerland 1,132704
SongeaTanzania 6,5514,071
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8746,136
SongkhlaThailand 10,2966,398
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7396,052
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0356,236
SurinThailand 9,9876,206
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1711,971
SokodeTogo 3,3242,066
SfaxTunisia 948589
SousseTunisia 885550
SamsunTurkey 2,9631,841
SiirtTurkey 3,5072,180
SivasTurkey 3,0471,893
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1743,215
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,371852
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2201,380
SarataUkraine 2,4371,515
SarnyUkraine 2,3951,488
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7711,722
SumyUkraine 2,9081,807
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2363,254
SaltoUruguay 9,9376,175
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6245,981
Safford, AzUsa 9,3455,807
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9233,681
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5664,702
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5654,701
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5004,661
Salem, InUsa 7,2284,491
Salem, OrUsa 9,1665,696
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8785,517
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7915,463
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7675,448
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8396,114
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7516,059
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7994,225
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8906,146
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2574,510
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9136,160
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8656,130
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1514,444
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7114,170
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2544,508
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3665,199
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2725,141
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2284,491
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9055,534
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9175,541
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0865,025
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7735,451
Selma, AlUsa 7,7214,798
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1443,818
Seymour, InUsa 7,2284,491
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2104,481
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2795,145
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2205,108
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7604,822
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7094,790
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0994,411
Southport, NcUsa 6,8914,282
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8534,259
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7114,792
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6595,381
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2524,507
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4474,627
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8784,896
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3085,784
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4124,606
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5634,700
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0204,362
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2213,866
State College, PaUsa 6,5234,054
State University, MsUsa 7,8154,856
State University, NmUsa 9,2135,725
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7514,195
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5795,331
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6054,726
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6626,004
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6654,763
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0513,760
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0655,012
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1204,425
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9205,543
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7384,809
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8234,861
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2823,904
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5133,426
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0635,011
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6264,739
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3264,552
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8041,121
SocotraYemen 5,9103,673
SenangaZambia 6,5234,054
SerenjeZambia 6,5224,053
SeshekeZambia 6,7044,166
SolweziZambia 6,2423,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -