Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8993,666
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0333,749
JuninArgentina 10,3776,448
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7235,420
JacobinaBrazil 7,0544,384
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3033,917
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3323,935
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0014,972
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1945,092
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9374,932
JiuquanChina 7,8824,898
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9325,550
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1584,448
JimaniDominican Republic 7,3124,544
JoensuuFinland 3,2532,021
JokioinenFinland 2,8791,789
JyvskylFinland 3,0861,918
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5562,831
JulianehbGreenland 4,0462,514
JagdalpurIndia 7,9004,909
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7747,317
JerusalemIsrael 3,1461,955
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8895,524
JosNigeria 3,3112,058
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6112,244
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6142,246
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1863,844
JhelumPakistan 6,3773,963
JiwaniPakistan 5,7953,601
JuliacaPeru 9,5605,940
JakutskRussia 7,8804,897
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6442,265
JenisejskRussia 6,4564,012
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1326,296
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7296,046
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1373,814
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0612,524
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6722,903
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7514,816
JubaSudan 4,8543,016
JokkmokkSweden 3,2942,047
JönköpingSweden 2,2961,427
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2901,423
JendoubaTunisia 705438
JerbaTunisia 1,007626
JerseyUk 1,185736
JaltaUkraine 2,7731,723
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9414,935
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6394,747
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3924,593
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6274,118
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4585,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -