Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6662,278
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0102,492
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8732,407
YaoundeCameroon 4,0292,504
YokoCameroon 3,8672,403
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5013,418
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3884,591
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5724,706
YanjiChina 9,5315,922
YichangChina 9,4185,852
YinchuanChina 8,4995,281
YiningChina 6,4233,991
YariguiesColombia 8,2385,119
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1264,428
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1214,425
YazdIran 4,7912,977
YakushimaJapan 10,6956,646
YamagataJapan 10,4706,506
YamaguchiJapan 10,4046,465
YokkaichiJapan 10,6036,589
YokohamaJapan 10,7066,653
YonagoJapan 10,3916,457
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7216,662
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0198,090
YeMyanmar 9,4955,901
YolaNigeria 3,4762,160
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1456,304
YurimaguasPeru 9,3495,809
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6702,902
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7276,045
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8523,015
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9015,531
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5045,285
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4875,274
York, PaUsa 6,4974,038
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7094,169
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6806,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -