Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,17810,675
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3115,786
ParanaArgentina 10,1266,292
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7386,052
PehuajoArgentina 10,5446,552
PergaminoArgentina 10,3026,402
PigeArgentina 10,7126,656
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3416,426
PosadasArgentina 9,4695,884
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7246,043
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8406,736
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2196,350
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1628,801
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7388,537
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3551,463
ParakouBenin 3,2862,042
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6614,140
ParacatuBrazil 8,0044,974
ParanaBrazil 7,6624,761
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8415,494
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5035,284
ParintinsBrazil 7,5114,667
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4253,992
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3185,790
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1035,036
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8234,240
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7504,195
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5434,687
PeixeBrazil 7,6674,764
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8934,283
PicosBrazil 6,7524,196
PiraiBrazil 8,3055,161
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0234,986
PompeuBrazil 8,0635,010
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0475,622
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0874,404
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0605,630
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5565,317
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3995,840
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5574,696
PosseBrazil 7,6974,783
PlevenBulgaria 2,0021,244
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0021,244
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3396,425
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9794,958
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0803,778
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2433,879
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3963,974
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8384,249
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8845,521
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8723,027
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4134,607
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6204,735
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3985,218
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6825,395
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5724,706
ParronChile 11,0006,836
Puerto AysenChile 11,9297,413
Puerto MonttChile 11,6787,257
Punta ArenasChile 12,3427,670
PingbianChina 9,5115,911
PeralesColombia 8,5345,303
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7554,819
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9895,586
PragueCzech Republic 1,608999
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3214,549
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1084,417
PoloDominican Republic 7,2784,523
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1104,418
PichilingueEcuador 9,2945,775
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3765,826
PuyoEcuador 9,1925,712
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9161,812
ParisFrance 1,108689
PerpignanFrance 447278
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9047,397
Port-GentilGabon 4,4652,774
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1566,311
PotsdamGermany 1,7501,088
PatrasGreece 1,7671,098
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3133,301
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8742,407
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5534,072
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3514,568
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5435,309
PecsHungary 1,589987
PambanIndia 8,3115,164
PuneIndia 7,2334,495
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8496,742
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5527,179
PadovaItaly 1,129701
Paganella MountainItaly 1,130702
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,041647
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,021635
PantelleriaItaly 957595
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 990615
PerdasdefoguItaly 699434
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,044649
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,149714
PiacenzaItaly 962598
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 923573
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,096681
Ponza IslandItaly 1,012629
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,247775
Pratica Di MareItaly 987614
PrizziItaly 1,058657
PakseLaos 10,1546,310
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4016,463
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7815,456
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8185,480
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3858,939
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,554966
PatheinMyanmar 9,1315,674
PutaoMyanmar 8,6245,359
PyiMyanmar 9,0295,611
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,49910,874
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,48812,110
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,49512,115
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,49612,115
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,42512,071
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,40412,058
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,50712,122
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6075,348
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8262,378
PohangNorth Korea 10,1256,291
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6666,006
PadidanPakistan 6,2393,877
PanjgurPakistan 5,8863,658
ParachinarPakistan 6,0303,747
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9293,684
PeshawarPakistan 6,1483,820
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2999,507
PilarParaguay 9,5845,955
PiscoPeru 9,9226,166
PiuraPeru 9,6816,016
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2715,761
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5927,204
PoznanPoland 1,9181,192
PrzemyslPoland 2,0781,291
Penhas DouradasPortugal 784487
PortalegrePortugal 761473
Porto Portugal 886551
PavelecRussia 3,2912,045
PecoraRussia 4,5692,839
PermRussia 4,4082,739
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5575,939
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3872,105
PjatigorskRussia 3,4802,162
PoronajskRussia 9,5225,917
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0901,920
Providenja BayRussia 8,5235,297
PskovRussia 2,8611,778
PodorSenegal 2,9361,825
PopradSlovakia 1,8791,168
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4785,268
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7074,789
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13987
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4505,251
Port SudanSudan 4,0462,514
ParamariboSuriname 6,7394,188
PiteňSweden 3,2111,996
PalmyraSyria 3,3032,052
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,34410,156
PhetchabunThailand 9,6836,017
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5865,957
PhraeThailand 9,4825,892
PhuketThailand 10,0596,251
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0336,235
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8716,134
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8996,151
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9184,299
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,348838
PoltavaUkraine 2,8691,783
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9596,189
PradoUruguay 10,1126,284
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0526,246
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Pana, IlUsa 7,4324,618
Paoli, InUsa 7,2284,491
Paris, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3964,596
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9464,938
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4805,269
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3205,170
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1275,050
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8865,522
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8304,866
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4004,598
Perry, OkUsa 8,2195,107
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3693,958
Philo, OhUsa 6,8754,272
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4485,871
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8944,905
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9664,950
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3224,550
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6554,757
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7144,172
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2213,866
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9303,685
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7535,439
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3224,550
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3314,556
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7374,808
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9055,534
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2973,913
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9055,534
Portage, WiUsa 7,1604,449
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8273,621
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0875,647
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3624,575
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0555,006
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5835,334
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5214,052
Princeton, InUsa 7,4344,620
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9923,723
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5845,334
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7954,844
PetaukeZambia 6,6744,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -