Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6463,508
ChlefAlgeria 296184
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 544338
CeresArgentina 10,0706,258
ChamicalArgentina 10,4036,465
ChepesArgentina 10,4996,524
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6457,237
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9286,169
CórdobaArgentina 10,3366,423
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3406,425
CorrientesArgentina 9,6606,003
CairnsAustralia 15,7869,809
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,14810,656
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5818,439
CedunaAustralia 15,6839,746
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,47410,237
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6299,712
Cobar MoAustralia 16,70310,380
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3649,548
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,27210,733
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3339,528
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5095,288
CharnocksBarbados 6,5904,095
CotonouBenin 3,6182,248
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9794,958
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2295,114
CabroboBrazil 6,7414,189
CaceresBrazil 8,6535,377
CaetiteBrazil 7,4494,629
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4053,980
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7995,468
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9545,564
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4155,229
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6734,147
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3734,581
CaparaoBrazil 7,9924,966
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3095,163
CaratingaBrazil 7,9434,936
CaravelasBrazil 7,5824,712
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5434,687
CarolinaBrazil 7,1904,468
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8675,510
CataguasesBrazil 8,1215,046
CatalaoBrazil 8,1595,070
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4835,271
CaxiasBrazil 6,6884,156
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3245,794
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2323,873
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1705,077
ChapecoBrazil 9,2345,738
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2535,129
CipoBrazil 6,9234,302
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3984,597
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9504,940
CordeiroBrazil 8,1615,071
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5364,683
CorumbaBrazil 8,8875,522
CoximBrazil 8,6465,373
CrateusBrazil 6,5304,058
CuiabaBrazil 8,4985,281
CuritibaBrazil 8,8785,517
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2075,100
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6174,112
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8455,497
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9103,051
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1573,204
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3103,300
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1424,438
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9165,541
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6312,878
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9173,677
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3823,344
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2003,231
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1993,230
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8205,481
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3493,324
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3123,923
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0443,756
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0963,167
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6864,155
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0804,400
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2353,253
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7764,832
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4093,983
Comox, BcCanada 8,8495,499
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0254,365
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9393,691
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0044,974
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4135,228
ChicoChile 11,9507,426
ChillanChile 11,2636,999
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3467,051
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4646,503
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9677,437
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0906,891
ChangchunChina 9,2325,737
ChangduChina 8,3485,188
ChangshaChina 9,7126,035
ChengduChina 8,8925,525
ChongqingChina 9,1655,695
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0635,011
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,301808
CamagueyCuba 7,6374,746
CasablancaCuba 7,8994,908
ChebCzech Republic 1,517943
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0431,270
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0604,387
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1774,460
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1124,420
CanarEcuador 9,3515,811
CairoEgypt 2,9041,804
CaenFrance 1,155718
ChateaurouxFrance 887551
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5864,093
CocobeachGabon 4,2942,668
CologneGermany 1,413878
ChiosGreece 2,1461,333
CorfuGreece 1,595991
ConakryGuinea 3,5852,228
CatacamasHonduras 8,7475,435
CholutecaHonduras 8,9585,567
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1435,060
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3095,163
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3095,163
ChahbaharIran 5,6803,530
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8281,136
ClonesIreland 1,8231,133
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8571,154
CorkIreland 1,6371,017
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6321,014
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 664413
CameriItaly 952591
CampobassoItaly 1,164724
Cape BellavistaItaly 725450
Cape CarbonaraItaly 703437
Cape FrascaItaly 616383
Cape MeleItaly 799497
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,199745
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,205749
CerviaItaly 1,084674
CiampinoItaly 1,003623
Cimone MountainItaly 974605
Cisa PassItaly 943586
CivitavecchiaItaly 950591
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,222760
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,231765
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,356843
ChibaJapan 10,7126,656
ChichibuJapan 10,6266,603
ChichijimaJapan 11,6267,225
ChoshiJapan 10,7336,670
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1191,938
ChilekaMalawi 7,0004,350
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7654,204
ChitipaMalawi 6,3293,933
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3965,839
ComitanMexico 9,1775,703
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0298,718
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3165,167
ChoirMongolia 8,0695,014
CasablancaMorocco 1,003623
ChindeMozambique 7,3594,573
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1975,715
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,09511,866
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,50912,123
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,85611,717
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,11911,881
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,11911,881
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,11711,879
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,23311,951
CondegaNicaragua 8,8915,525
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4945,899
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1806,326
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8716,134
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0316,233
ChhorPakistan 6,4564,012
ChitralPakistan 6,0753,775
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2255,733
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2395,741
CajamarcaPeru 9,6375,988
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5185,915
ChiclayoPeru 9,7266,044
ChimbotePeru 9,7846,080
CuzcoPeru 9,5595,940
CzestochowaPoland 1,9171,191
CoimbraPortugal 851529
CalafatRomania 1,8781,167
CeahlauRomania 2,1831,357
ClujRomania 2,0021,244
ConstantaRomania 2,3331,450
CraiovaRomania 1,9581,216
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0953,787
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3203,306
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2204,487
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0314,990
Cape UelenRussia 8,3115,165
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5515,935
CaraRussia 7,8414,872
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4532,767
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7434,812
ChitaRussia 7,9624,948
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9654,949
CokurdahRussia 7,5474,690
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1305,052
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2925,153
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4905,897
CaceresSpain 669416
CadizSpain 724450
Ciudad RealSpain 459285
CordobaSpain 555345
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5315,301
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8006,090
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0356,236
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3395,804
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3305,798
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8886,145
ChumphonThailand 9,9416,178
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1441,332
CorumTurkey 2,8601,777
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2663,273
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5273,434
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,441896
CernovcyUkraine 2,2241,382
ChernigovUkraine 2,7001,678
CarrascoUruguay 10,0986,275
ColoniaUruguay 10,1736,321
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7414,189
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5814,711
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4704,021
Camden, ScUsa 7,1304,431
Canton, NyUsa 6,1173,801
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7634,824
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6274,118
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5393,442
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Casper, WyUsa 8,3815,208
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9895,586
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5514,071
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8614,263
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4934,656
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1104,419
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1164,422
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9334,308
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0554,384
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7044,166
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4264,615
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3984,597
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9713,711
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9723,711
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0024,351
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3655,198
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4015,221
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1974,472
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5275,920
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8224,239
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3535,191
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1264,428
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1094,418
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9674,329
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7544,818
Clark, SdUsa 7,7024,786
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9054,912
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4194,610
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6225,358
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7904,220
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3444,564
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4465,870
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9884,342
College Park, MdUsa 6,5444,066
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5605,320
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6934,781
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1424,438
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2064,478
Columbus, InUsa 7,2284,491
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0094,977
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9414,313
Conception, MoUsa 7,8174,857
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0304,990
Conway, ArUsa 7,9174,919
Conway, ScUsa 6,9714,332
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2053,856
Corning, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0133,736
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8155,478
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4415,246
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3143,924
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2085,722
Covington, LaUsa 8,0194,983
Covington, TnUsa 7,7044,788
Crete, NeUsa 7,8914,904
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2495,126
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8303,002
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8303,002
CaracasVenezuela 7,4014,599
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2784,523
CoroVenezuela 7,5804,711
ChipataZambia 6,6694,144
ChomaZambia 6,7474,192
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3304,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -