Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 403251
LuandaAngola 5,4473,385
LuenaAngola 5,9523,699
La PlataArgentina 10,2236,353
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7156,037
La RiojaArgentina 10,3656,441
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5016,525
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2407,606
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5605,941
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,11610,636
LavertonAustralia 16,84110,465
LearmonthAustralia 13,4608,364
LongreachAustralia 16,12510,020
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,12410,020
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,83811,085
Low HeadAustralia 17,07510,611
LinzAustria 1,461908
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3721,474
LerwickUk 2,3711,474
La PazBolivia 9,4845,893
LavrasBrazil 8,2445,123
LencoisBrazil 7,2374,497
LinharesBrazil 7,7854,837
LondrinaBrazil 8,8215,481
LomBulgaria 1,9001,181
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4724,643
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6644,141
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9254,303
Langara, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6554,136
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2495,126
London, OnCanada 6,6554,136
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4923,413
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1494,443
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,9711,225
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7176,660
LanzhouChina 8,5065,286
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9754,956
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1625,072
LimonCosta Rica 8,8325,488
LarnacaCyprus 2,8861,794
LimassolCyprus 2,8421,766
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2383,876
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6123,487
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9731,226
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0624,388
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1404,437
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1174,423
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1364,435
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2075,721
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4795,890
LuxorEgypt 3,2682,031
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1335,675
Laucala BayFiji 17,69310,995
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0781,913
Le MansFrance 1,012629
LilleFrance 1,307812
LyonFrance 816507
LambarnGabon 4,4942,793
LastourvilleGabon 4,5652,837
LibrevilleGabon 4,3512,703
LeipzigGermany 1,6351,016
LindenbergGermany 1,7781,105
LamiaGreece 1,8181,130
LarissaGreece 1,8091,124
LemnosGreece 2,0331,263
LimnosGreece 2,0471,272
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5524,071
LabeGuinea 3,3512,082
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9558,051
La CeibaHonduras 8,7705,450
La MesaHonduras 8,8805,518
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6264,117
LudhianaIndia 6,6714,146
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,063660
LatinaItaly 1,022635
LatronicoItaly 1,261784
LecceItaly 1,442896
LodwarKenya 5,2733,276
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5175,914
LiepajaLatvia 2,4291,510
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4181,502
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,254779
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6631,034
LabuanMalaysia 11,6557,242
LuqaMalta 1,204748
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6174,112
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0356,236
LashioMyanmar 8,9515,562
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,05011,838
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,82611,699
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,22311,945
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,94211,771
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,45812,091
LincolnNew Zealand 19,10111,870
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,40612,059
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,40612,059
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,40612,059
LagosNigeria 3,5962,235
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5041,556
LillehammerNorway 2,5481,583
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5024,040
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1805,704
LimaPeru 9,8736,135
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7027,272
LisbonPortugal 913567
LeninbadRussia 5,7103,548
LevsiRussia 4,9603,082
LungiSierra Leone 3,6662,278
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,337831
LanzaroteSpain 1,7651,097
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 506315
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,014630
LuganoSwitzerland 1,006625
LatakiaSyria 3,0501,895
LampangThailand 9,4185,852
LoeiThailand 9,6586,002
Lop BuriThailand 9,7566,063
LomeTogo 3,6372,260
LeemingUk 1,7291,074
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3721,474
London, EnglandUk 1,406874
London-GatwickUk 1,376855
LynehamUk 1,428888
L’VovUkraine 2,1541,339
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5201,566
LozovajaUkraine 2,9811,852
LubnyUkraine 2,7711,722
LuckUkraine 2,2961,427
LuganskUkraine 3,1901,982
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3224,550
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4744,644
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2255,111
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3255,173
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5264,677
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0733,774
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7275,423
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8734,892
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6405,369
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3444,564
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5285,299
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4524,631
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4465,248
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9835,582
Larned, KsUsa 8,2275,112
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5035,284
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4435,868
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5474,069
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8804,897
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9053,669
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6964,783
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8014,847
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8094,853
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3224,550
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3384,560
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0944,409
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5384,684
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8754,272
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7325,426
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7893,598
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8094,853
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7994,225
Libby, MtUsa 8,4965,280
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8844,899
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6244,116
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6394,747
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9514,941
Llano, TxUsa 8,7055,410
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2945,154
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8136,098
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8006,090
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8206,102
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9875,585
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7824,214
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2554,508
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8154,856
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0074,975
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2063,856
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7265,422
Luling, TxUsa 8,6955,403
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2655,136
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8044,228
LivingstoneZambia 6,7984,224
LundaziZambia 6,5774,087
LusakaZambia 6,6624,140
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6514,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -