Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9093,672
FarahAfghanistan 5,4423,382
FormosaArgentina 9,5225,917
ForrestAustralia 15,1429,410
FrancistownBotswana 7,2144,483
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8813,655
FloraniaBrazil 6,3633,954
FlorestaBrazil 6,7004,163
FlorianoBrazil 6,8304,244
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0275,609
FormosaBrazil 7,8874,901
FortalezaBrazil 6,2673,894
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2265,733
FrancaBrazil 8,3345,179
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3184,547
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5094,666
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6634,762
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9874,963
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7004,785
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4594,635
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7544,818
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4713,400
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4633,395
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2343,253
FayaChad 2,8881,795
FamagustaCyprus 2,9051,805
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9141,189
FarafraEgypt 2,7941,736
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6742,904
FichtelbergGermany 1,573978
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,375854
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7201,069
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2682,652
FaranahGuinea 3,4272,129
FalconaraItaly 1,130702
Florence, TuscanyItaly 985612
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,236768
FonniItaly 689428
FrontoneItaly 1,079671
FrosinoneItaly 1,056656
FukauraJapan 10,2236,353
FukueJapan 10,3856,454
FukuiJapan 10,4826,514
FukuokaJapan 10,3966,460
FukushimaJapan 10,5236,539
FukuyamaJapan 10,4766,510
FushikiJapan 10,4546,496
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9693,709
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2235,110
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5415,307
FunchalMadeira 1,7861,110
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6224,115
Fes-SaisMorocco 791491
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5571,589
FaroPortugal 845525
FerganaRussia 5,8613,642
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6662,278
FalunSweden 2,6121,623
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,454903
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8711,784
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1785,082
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9604,946
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5444,688
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5004,661
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5074,665
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7513,574
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5824,712
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7724,830
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4244,614
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0014,972
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9154,297
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4454,626
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3614,574
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0405,617
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9414,313
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2875,771
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8464,254
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1344,433
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4595,256
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5614,699
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3985,219
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6254,738
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9444,937
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0715,015
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0574,385
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4295,238
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9683,708
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2104,481
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2395,120
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6734,147
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5984,100
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6666,007
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6394,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -