Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8713,649
NeuquenArgentina 11,1786,946
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4476,492
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,36511,412
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4699,613
Nowra RanAustralia 17,25110,720
NuriootpaAustralia 16,23810,091
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3714,580
NatitingouBenin 3,1761,973
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1945,092
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7122,307
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8132,369
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9043,048
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8515,500
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0053,110
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5463,446
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6004,723
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7884,839
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3733,960
N’DjamenaChad 3,2652,029
NanchangChina 9,9026,153
NanjingChina 9,8256,106
NanningChina 9,7946,086
NicosiaCyprus 2,8481,770
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9511,212
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0724,394
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2644,514
NegeleEthiopia 5,3503,325
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,63510,959
NandiFiji 17,63510,959
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9301,821
NancyFrance 1,157719
NantesFrance 951591
NiceFrance 720447
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8391,143
NurembergGermany 1,410876
NurnbergGermany 1,409875
NaxosGreece 2,1061,309
NanortalikGreenland 3,9852,477
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0272,502
NordGreenland 4,8032,985
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4242,749
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5942,233
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5174,671
New DelhiIndia 6,9064,292
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,123698
NaganoJapan 10,5216,538
NagasakiJapan 10,4426,489
NagoJapan 10,8636,750
NagoyaJapan 10,6016,588
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8796,760
NaraJapan 10,5886,579
NazeJapan 10,8026,713
NemuroJapan 10,1906,332
NiigataJapan 10,4436,489
NikkoJapan 10,5756,572
NobeokaJapan 10,5576,560
NairobiKenya 5,7433,569
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8659,237
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1423,817
NidaLithuania 2,3371,453
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5744,707
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2315,115
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5684,082
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6944,160
NaraMali 2,7691,721
NioroMali 2,8311,759
NemaMauritania 2,6141,625
NouakchottMauritania 2,8541,773
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,68710,991
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,62412,195
NelsonNew Zealand 19,26911,974
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,39412,051
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,48812,110
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9715,575
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9701,846
NiameyNiger 2,8251,755
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4322,133
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8502,392
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4772,782
NawabshahPakistan 6,2933,910
NokkundiPakistan 5,6703,524
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3375,802
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3907,078
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4652,774
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3335,178
NikolaevRussia 2,6281,633
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0605,630
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4525,874
NizneangarskRussia 7,5084,665
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0074,354
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7062,925
NovgorodRussia 3,0471,893
NovosibirskRussia 6,0643,768
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6045,347
No. 6Sudan 3,5912,232
NyalaSudan 3,7782,348
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9076,157
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6545,999
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1436,303
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4865,895
NarathiwatThailand 10,4546,496
NigdeTurkey 2,8871,794
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4962,794
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8231,754
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9574,323
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9574,323
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4304,617
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0915,028
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9374,932
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9473,696
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2793,902
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6734,147
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4434,625
New London, WiUsa 7,1204,424
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0835,023
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1045,036
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5004,661
New YorkUsa 6,2213,866
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2203,865
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2243,868
Newark, NjUsa 6,2473,882
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8464,254
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2094,480
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1535,066
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5034,663
Newport, TnUsa 7,1724,457
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4615,258
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5934,097
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8574,883
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3575,815
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9614,947
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1325,054
Norton, KsUsa 8,1625,072
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8544,259
NdolaZambia 6,4263,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -