Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7963,602
BustAfghanistan 5,6673,522
BatnaAlgeria 558347
BecharAlgeria 884549
BejaiaAlgeria 403250
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,025637
BiskraAlgeria 596370
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,295805
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5107,774
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4637,744
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4807,755
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8407,358
ByrdAntarctica 14,8379,220
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7886,704
BarilocheArgentina 11,5347,167
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2276,355
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,64510,343
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,10710,630
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8968,635
BrestBelarus 2,2611,405
BrusselsBelgium 1,346836
Belize CityBelize 8,7695,449
BeninBenin 3,6182,248
BohiconBenin 3,5272,192
BermudaBermuda 5,8863,658
BageBrazil 9,6866,019
BambuiBrazil 8,1945,092
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1725,078
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6304,120
BarcelosBrazil 7,8874,901
BarraBrazil 7,2204,486
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8774,274
BarreirasBrazil 7,4354,620
BelémBrazil 6,7754,210
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0625,010
BelterraBrazil 7,3704,580
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1084,417
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2345,738
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4304,617
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9484,939
BrevesBrazil 6,9474,317
BurgasBulgaria 2,2281,385
BurundiBurundi 5,4973,416
BatouriCameroon 4,0442,513
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7023,544
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7185,417
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5114,046
Banff, AbCanada 8,2785,144
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3353,936
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5472,825
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2085,101
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1934,470
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2423,879
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7605,444
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5134,669
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6374,745
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0243,122
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8795,518
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3522,704
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7724,208
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2062,613
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8242,376
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9037,397
BeijingChina 9,0385,617
BarranquillaColombia 8,0585,007
Benito SalasColombia 8,6505,375
BogotáColombia 8,4295,238
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6691,037
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6452,886
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7792,970
BaniDominican Republic 7,1854,465
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2564,509
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0944,408
BahariyaEgypt 2,7901,734
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9321,822
BiarritzFrance 566352
BordeauxFrance 684425
BrestFrance 1,161721
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,40610,195
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,40410,194
BitamGabon 4,2182,621
BanjulGambia 3,3342,072
BerlinGermany 1,7671,098
BrockenGermany 1,605997
BokeGuinea 3,4982,173
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4402,137
BudapestHungary 1,7141,065
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7231,071
BangaloreIndia 7,9204,922
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4734,644
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1475,063
BikanerIndia 6,6124,109
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2807,631
BabolsarIran 4,4512,766
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2063,235
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1552,582
Bandar LengehIran 5,1103,175
BirjandIran 5,1663,210
BushehrIran 4,6342,880
BaghdadIraq 3,8672,403
BasraIraq 4,2932,668
BelmulletIreland 1,9111,187
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7311,076
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,332828
BergamoItaly 1,018633
BolognaItaly 1,034643
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,170727
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,251777
BrindisiItaly 1,428887
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,4532,146
BouakeIvory Coast 3,5232,189
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8413,630
BeirutLebanon 3,0871,918
BenghaziLibya 1,8651,159
BirzaiLithuania 2,5811,604
BitolaMacedonia 1,7161,067
BlantyreMalawi 7,0004,350
BvumbweMalawi 7,0284,367
BintuluMalaysia 11,6297,226
BamakoMali 3,0621,903
Bko-SMali 3,0711,908
BougounMali 3,1781,975
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9461,209
BaitagMongolia 7,0224,364
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0214,363
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7744,831
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3495,188
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3665,199
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6254,738
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2025,097
BulganMongolia 7,6334,743
BhamawMyanmar 8,8155,478
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,16511,909
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,79911,682
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,31312,001
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,47012,099
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7585,442
BilmaNiger 2,5061,557
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8141,749
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0702,529
BergenNorway 2,4091,497
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4071,496
BjornoyaNorway 4,0682,528
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2582,025
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0371,888
BadinPakistan 6,4323,997
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4994,039
BalakotPakistan 6,2723,897
BarkhanPakistan 6,2063,856
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6015,345
BascoPhilippines 10,9796,822
BialystokPoland 2,2931,425
BejaPortugal 811504
BragancaPortugal 761473
BistritaRomania 2,0831,294
BucharestRomania 2,1351,326
BajkitRussia 6,5214,052
BarabinskRussia 5,7763,589
BarnaulRussia 6,1623,829
BerezovoRussia 4,9273,062
BiserRussia 4,5672,838
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7925,463
BogdarinRussia 7,8004,847
BogucanyRussia 6,7354,185
BomnakRussia 8,4725,265
BorRussia 6,2153,862
BorzjaRussia 8,2475,125
BratskRussia 7,0744,396
BelgradeSerbia 1,7071,061
BoSierra Leone 3,6822,288
BontheSierra Leone 3,7522,332
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6321,014
BerberaSomalia 5,3503,325
BusanSouth Korea 10,1866,330
BadajozSpain 711442
BarcelonaSpain 275171
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 573356
BabanusaSudan 4,0262,502
BaselSwitzerland 1,087675
BernSwitzerland 1,023636
BangkokThailand 9,8276,107
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8176,100
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4495,872
BizerteTunisia 758471
BalikesirTurkey 2,2781,416
BursaTurkey 2,3691,472
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2103,237
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9071,185
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8441,146
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8461,147
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,533953
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,347837
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,333828
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7366,050
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7245,421
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5134,047
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6424,749
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6434,750
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8294,865
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1445,061
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1415,059
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9284,305
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9473,696
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7915,463
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4844,651
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6966,025
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8295,487
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9393,690
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0284,989
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2165,105
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9314,307
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2985,157
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3143,924
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6064,726
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5365,926
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7624,824
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9044,290
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1884,467
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8095,474
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6254,738
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1613,829
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9115,537
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6794,772
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2563,888
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9343,688
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1044,415
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3434,563
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5944,719
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5675,323
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1473,820
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8634,886
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0994,412
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4123,985
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2654,514
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9554,943
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9385,554
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7384,809
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5475,932
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7954,222
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9044,290
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4824,028
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1915,090
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9614,326
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4954,657
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0043,731
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0675,635
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5933,476
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2384,498
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6414,748
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1364,435
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1504,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -