Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7413,567
TiranaAlbania 1,585985
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8281,136
TebessaAlgeria 710441
TimimounAlgeria 1,075668
TindoufAlgeria 1,527949
TouggourtAlgeria 772480
TrelewArgentina 11,3217,035
TucumanArgentina 10,0546,248
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0309,340
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0299,339
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0259,336
TibooburraAustralia 16,27510,113
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0429,969
TshaneBotswana 7,3124,544
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5534,694
TarauacaBrazil 9,0675,635
TauaBrazil 6,5864,093
TefeBrazil 8,2125,103
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7274,801
TeresinaBrazil 6,6704,145
TiriosBrazil 7,0754,396
TorresBrazil 9,2515,748
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6294,120
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6315,363
TriunfoBrazil 6,6044,104
TucuruiBrazil 7,0544,384
TuriacuBrazil 6,5684,081
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1823,842
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2345,116
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3264,553
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4594,635
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0424,376
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4073,982
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9435,557
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4994,038
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5134,047
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6964,161
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0273,124
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4607,121
TaiyuanChina 8,9835,582
TaoyuanChina 10,5506,556
TengchongChina 8,8595,505
T√łnderDenmark 1,8711,163
TylstrupDenmark 2,1291,323
TystofteDenmark 1,9661,222
TamayoDominican Republic 7,2524,507
TahrirEgypt 2,8151,750
TantaEgypt 2,8341,761
TallinEstonia 2,8081,745
TartuEstonia 2,8041,743
TampereFinland 2,9421,828
TurkuFinland 2,8091,746
ToulonFrance 604375
ToulouseFrance 528328
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7559,790
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,77010,421
TchibanGabon 4,7442,948
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6702,280
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,279795
TamaleGhana 3,2842,040
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8511,150
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8381,142
TimehriGuyana 6,9474,317
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9145,539
TelaHonduras 8,8235,483
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1695,077
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1695,077
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8597,991
TabrizIran 3,8692,404
TeheranIran 4,3772,720
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1121,934
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,368850
TarvisioItaly 1,307812
TermoliItaly 1,202747
TorinoItaly 862536
Torino/ CaselleItaly 873542
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 973605
TrevicoItaly 1,203748
TrevisoItaly 1,163723
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,266786
Turin, PiedmontItaly 862536
TabouIvory Coast 3,9322,444
TadotsuJapan 10,5176,536
TakadaJapan 10,4836,514
TakamatsuJapan 10,5306,544
TakayamaJapan 10,5236,539
TanegashimaJapan 10,6846,639
TatenoJapan 10,6696,630
TateyamaJapan 10,7596,686
TokushimaJapan 10,5806,575
TokyoJapan 10,6886,642
TomakomaiJapan 10,1036,278
TottoriJapan 10,4336,483
ToyamaJapan 10,4696,506
ToyookaJapan 10,4596,499
TsuJapan 10,6196,599
TsurugaJapan 10,5116,532
TsuyamaJapan 10,4606,500
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9413,071
TripoliLebanon 3,0901,920
TobrukLibya 2,1801,355
TripoliLibya 1,265786
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4471,521
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0685,013
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5415,307
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2065,099
ThyoloMalawi 7,0584,386
TawauMalaysia 11,9477,424
TessalitMali 2,0771,291
TimbuktuMali 2,4951,551
TombMali 2,5011,554
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,5771,601
TacubayaMexico 9,5375,926
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2325,737
TarialanMongolia 7,4924,655
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3104,543
TsetserlegMongolia 7,5914,717
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0304,990
TangierMorocco 734456
TarfayaMorocco 1,8021,120
TazaMorocco 707439
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0435,619
TaungooMyanmar 9,1245,670
ThandweMyanmar 8,9805,580
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,65010,968
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,85411,716
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,48812,110
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,74811,650
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,44512,084
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,48412,108
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,55512,152
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,54312,144
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,49912,117
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,44412,082
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,47112,099
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,60612,183
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,42812,073
TemukaNew Zealand 18,98411,797
TimaruNew Zealand 18,97811,793
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,10711,874
TahouaNiger 2,6931,673
TillaberyNiger 2,7441,705
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9836,204
TromsoNorway 3,5782,223
TrondheimNorway 2,7951,737
ThumraitOman 5,5773,466
TacnaPeru 9,7626,066
TarapotoPeru 9,4145,850
TrujilloPeru 9,7586,064
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,9547,429
TorunPoland 2,0511,274
TimisoaraRomania 1,7981,118
TambovRussia 3,4022,114
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2483,261
TaraRussia 5,4993,417
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5343,439
TermezRussia 5,6423,506
TernejRussia 9,6696,009
TobolskRussia 5,1163,179
TomskRussia 6,1303,809
Tot’MaRussia 3,7042,302
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4722,779
TuapseRussia 3,1641,966
TuraRussia 6,5724,084
TurukhanskRussia 5,9763,714
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1892,603
TortosaSpain 229142
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5355,304
TokerSudan 4,1702,591
TartousSyria 3,0821,915
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5726,570
TaboraTanzania 5,8613,642
TakThailand 9,4865,895
TrangThailand 10,1896,331
TabligboTogo 3,5912,231
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5595,318
TunisTunisia 809503
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3692,715
TireeUk 2,0521,275
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8071,123
TernopilUkraine 2,2541,401
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8656,130
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4874,652
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4785,269
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5824,711
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6034,724
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6124,730
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7514,195
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9583,703
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Temple, TxUsa 8,5755,328
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1615,071
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7994,847
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9034,289
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5534,694
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9224,302
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9185,542
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9204,922
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3693,958
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6425,370
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3133,923
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4695,884
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1255,049
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6914,779
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1694,455
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6303,499
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1594,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -