Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibiza with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9253,682
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7953,601
KhostAfghanistan 6,0453,756
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8003,604
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4607,743
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5699,053
KlagenfurtAustria 1,361846
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8112,368
KandiBenin 3,0891,919
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5575,318
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4404,002
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4424,003
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1834,464
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2683,895
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5564,695
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0334,370
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2883,286
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0193,740
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2453,881
KashiChina 6,2323,873
KunmingChina 9,1955,714
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0223,121
KhargaEgypt 3,1041,929
KosseirEgypt 3,3682,093
KajaaniFinland 3,3072,055
KuopioFinland 3,1981,987
KuusamoFinland 3,4902,169
KarlsruheGermany 1,257781
KasselGermany 1,517943
KonstanzGermany 1,164723
KumasiGhana 3,5892,230
KalamataGreece 1,8161,128
KerkiraGreece 1,595991
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9231,195
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4662,775
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7592,336
KankanGuinea 3,3412,076
KindiaGuinea 3,5042,178
KissidougouGuinea 3,4692,156
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9788,065
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2676,380
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2686,380
KeszthelyHungary 1,557967
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0531,897
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2085,100
KotaIndia 6,9954,347
KozhikodeIndia 7,8804,897
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4848,379
KermanIran 5,1003,169
KermanshahIran 4,0732,531
Khoram AbadIran 4,2082,615
KilkennyIreland 1,6651,035
KingstonJamaica 7,7634,824
KagoshimaJapan 10,5856,578
KanazawaJapan 10,4536,495
KaruizawaJapan 10,5686,567
KatsuuraJapan 10,7656,689
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6586,623
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9206,164
KobeJapan 10,5566,560
KochiJapan 10,5726,569
KofuJapan 10,6326,607
KumagayaJapan 10,6266,603
KumamotoJapan 10,4836,514
KumejimaJapan 10,8126,719
KureJapan 10,4586,498
KushiroJapan 10,1796,325
KutchanJapan 10,0436,241
KyotoJapan 10,5536,558
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2793,902
KitaleKenya 5,4223,369
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3752,719
KufraLibya 2,6281,633
KaunasLithuania 2,4451,519
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3741,475
KybartaiLithuania 2,3741,475
KarongaMalawi 6,3863,969
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5116,532
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6727,253
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6656,628
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6386,611
KuantanMalaysia 10,7606,687
KuchingMalaysia 11,5297,164
KayesMali 2,9941,861
KeniebaMali 3,1501,957
KidalMali 2,2731,413
KitaMali 3,0621,903
KoutiaMali 3,0231,878
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5369,033
KisinevMoldova 2,4061,495
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5725,327
KhatgalMongolia 7,3284,554
KhovdMongolia 6,9274,305
KhujirtMongolia 7,7074,789
KhutagMongolia 7,5454,688
KenitraMorocco 875544
KalewaMyanmar 8,6545,378
KathaMyanmar 8,7535,439
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9286,169
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8495,499
KengtungMyanmar 9,2155,726
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5785,331
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4784,647
KathmanduNepal 7,6344,744
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,40310,814
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,25711,967
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,59312,176
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,43212,075
KarioiNew Zealand 19,50512,121
KawerauNew Zealand 19,59812,179
KopuaNew Zealand 19,55612,153
KanoNigeria 3,0661,905
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9476,181
KarasjokNorway 3,6892,292
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5871,607
KristiansandNorway 2,1971,365
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7291,696
KhasabOman 5,2503,263
KarachiPakistan 6,2573,888
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2653,893
KhanpurPakistan 6,3553,949
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0563,763
KororPalau 12,9638,055
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8721,163
KlodzkoPoland 1,7551,091
KoszalinPoland 2,0361,265
KrakowPoland 1,9111,188
KalakanRussia 7,9054,912
KaliningradRussia 2,2731,412
KamenskoeRussia 8,6615,382
KandalaksaRussia 3,6832,289
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1472,577
KazanRussia 3,9602,461
KemRussia 3,6042,240
KerchRussia 2,9531,835
KhabarovskRussia 9,2825,768
KirenskRussia 7,3044,539
KirovRussia 4,0382,509
KljuciRussia 9,2545,751
KolpasevRussia 5,9553,700
KorfRussia 8,8925,526
KostromaRussia 3,5122,182
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8734,271
KotlasRussia 3,9522,456
KrasnodarRussia 3,1671,968
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6542,892
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4962,794
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,6064,105
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1663,210
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0172,496
KurganRussia 4,9753,092
KurskRussia 3,0341,886
KyraRussia 8,0655,012
KigaliRwanda 5,4103,362
KoldaSenegal 3,3092,056
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5032,177
KosiceSlovakia 1,9251,196
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9084,914
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7086,033
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5355,304
KadugliSudan 4,1802,597
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7032,301
KassalaSudan 4,2892,665
KhartoumSudan 3,9882,478
KostiSudan 4,1972,608
KalmarSweden 2,2611,405
KaresuandoSweden 3,5262,191
KarlstadSweden 2,4381,515
KristianstadSweden 2,1281,322
KamishliSyria 3,4702,156
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7216,041
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1596,313
Khon KaenThailand 9,8156,099
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8876,144
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8656,130
KairouanTunisia 849528
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0881,919
KarsTurkey 3,5382,199
KastamonuTurkey 2,7531,711
KayseriTurkey 2,9381,825
KonyaTurkey 2,7041,680
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7972,981
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3223,307
KinlossUk 2,1181,316
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9881,857
KievUkraine 2,6161,626
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9601,840
KirovogradUkraine 2,6761,663
KlepininoUkraine 2,7821,729
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7971,738
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2711,411
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7401,702
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0144,359
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4345,241
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8454,875
Keene, NhUsa 5,9803,716
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9694,331
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5735,327
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7614,823
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3595,194
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9785,579
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2915,152
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8364,248
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3285,797
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2584,510
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9985,592
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1765,081
KabompoZambia 6,2983,914
KabweZambia 6,5644,079
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5604,077
KafirondaZambia 6,3613,953
KaomaZambia 6,4464,006
KasamaZambia 6,2683,895
KasempaZambia 6,3583,951
KawambwaZambia 6,1253,806
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -